Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Lancer Prep Invitational
you RUN the place
April 27th 2015 Huron Church and College Ave., Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 Apr 24th
Results
Video
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
2012
1
1
2011
1
90
2
2010
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Lancer Prep Invitational
Apr 25th 2010, 12:51am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
John Mcgregor Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
St Thomas Of Villanova Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lasalle, Ontario
Bill Crothers Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Unionville, Ontario
Chatham Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Sacred Heart Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Holy Names High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
St Maximilian Kolbe Cath High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
St Christopher Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
Leamington Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
Sandwich Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
Essex District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Essex, Ontario
General Amherst District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherstburg, Ontario
Harrow District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Harrow, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'essor Track & Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Ontario
Kingsville District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
St. Anne - Windsor
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Riverside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Maranatha Christian
Ursuline College The Pines Sch Track and Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
W F Herman Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Chatham-kent Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
F J Brennan Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Tottenham, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
Lancer Prep Invitational
2010 Results - Lancer Prep Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 25th 2010, 12:51am
Lancer Prep Invitational
- Apr 24, 2010
Windsor, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Bill Crothers SS
Cardinal Carter Cath - Aurora
Catholic Central - London
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
Essex
FJ Brennan
General Amherst
Harrow
Holy Names - Windsor
John McGregor
Kingsville
L’Essor
Leamington
Maranatha Christian Academy
Northern - Sarnia
Riverside
Sacred Heart Cath - Newmarket
Sandwich
Sir Frederick Banting
St Anne - Windsor
St Christopher
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
St Thomas Aquinas - Tottenham
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Ursuline College The Pines
Vincent Massey
WF Herman
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
11.44
+0.8
4
2
Taggart, Gage
Holy Names - Win
11.63
+1.7
2
3
Manuel, Alex
Bill Crothers SS
11.68
+0.8
4
4
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
11.71
+0.8
4
5
Karungailingam, Yaathura
Bill Crothers SS
11.88
+0.8
4
6
Brown, Cody
WF Herman
12.02
+0.8
4
7
Francis-Taylor, Jacob
Holy Names - Win
12.02
+1.7
2
8
Thasarathan, Divyanthan
Bill Crothers SS
12.08
+0.8
4
9
Jones, Khalil
WF Herman
12.09
+0.8
4
10
Nelson, Mitchell
Sandwich
12.11w
+2.3
3
11
Sanchez, Gino
Holy Names - Win
12.24
-1.8
1
12
Vadiya, Nick
Assumption Colle
12.43
-1.8
1
13
Packer, Jacob
Northern - Sarni
12.60w
+2.3
3
14
Jerald, Crannel
Sandwich
12.62w
+2.3
3
15
Handy, Eliot
Northern - Sarni
12.64
+0.8
4
16
Patel, Rayvant
Sandwich
12.71
+1.7
2
17
Ryan, John
St Christopher
12.71w
+2.3
3
18
Hamaguchi, Todd
Chatham-Kent
12.74w
+2.3
3
19
Carter, Jonathan
Assumption Colle
12.76w
+2.3
3
20
Victor, Kevin
Maranatha Christ
13.13
+1.7
2
21
Vukov, Jonathan
Sandwich
13.19
+1.7
2
22
Song, Ray
Chatham Christia
13.22w
+2.3
3
23
Bartos, Austin
General Amherst
13.23
-1.8
1
24
Ross, Kyle
Northern - Sarni
13.37
-1.8
1
25
Tan, Jorden
Vincent Massey
13.57
-1.8
1
26
Bate, Nelson
Northern - Sarni
13.67
+1.7
2
27
Harris, Andrew
St Thomas Aquina
13.69
+1.7
2
28
Niblock, Lyle
St Maximilian Ko
13.95
-1.8
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
12.08
-1.3
4
2
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
12.27
-1.3
4
3
Orton, Justin
Essex
12.54
-1.3
4
4
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
12.55
-1.3
4
5
Garant, Dayne
Essex
12.61
+0.2
3
6
Kee, Doug
St Christopher
12.62
-1.3
4
7
Chiriac, Dragos
Vincent Massey
12.66
-2.6
2
8
Percy, Blake
Northern - Sarni
12.70
+0.2
3
9
Herzog, Robert
Holy Names - Win
12.74
-2.4
1
10
Market, Jesse
Assumption Colle
12.78
-2.6
2
11
Zawyrucha, Wesley
Sandwich
12.86
+0.2
3
12
Montero, Ian
Holy Names - Win
12.92
-2.6
2
13
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
12.93
+0.2
3
14
Taveirne, Jacob
Essex
12.96
-1.3
4
15
Bartos, Jason
Belle River
13.03
+0.2
3
16
Brown, Cary
Northern - Sarni
13.07
+0.2
3
17
Mitchell, Michigan
Northern - Sarni
13.10
+0.2
3
18
Gardner, Destin
Vincent Massey
13.15
-2.4
1
19
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
13.20
-1.3
4
20
Malott, Stephen
Ursuline College
13.27
-2.4
1
21
Fraser, Michael
St Christopher
13.28
-1.3
4
22
Taylor, Nathan
St Christopher
13.30
-2.6
2
23
Burnside, Brandon
FJ Brennan
13.52
-2.6
2
24
Cemetta, Matt
St Christopher
13.57
-2.6
2
25
Milani, Christian
St Thomas Aquina
13.83
-2.6
2
26
Kanchana, Lahiru
Vincent Massey
14.03
-2.4
1
27
Konrad, Greg
Leamington
14.14
-2.4
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
11.38
+1.7
2
2
MacLeod, Tyler
Sandwich
11.42
+0.6
5
3
Goulub, Devon
St Christopher
11.65
+0.6
5
4
Amir, Ali
Sandwich
11.67w
+2.2
4
5
Smyth, Graham
Chatham-Kent
11.69
+0.6
5
6
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
11.71
+0.6
5
7
Shaw, Brandon
Cardinal Carter
11.73
+1.7
2
8
Bezaire, Corey
General Amherst
11.87
+0.5
3
9
Nwaesi, Egbo
Holy Names - Win
11.97
-0.5
1
10
Withers, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
12.03w
+2.2
4
11
Lumley, Beau
WF Herman
12.07
+0.6
5
12
Chan, Dennis
Sandwich
12.14w
+2.2
4
13
Gauthier, Jordon
WF Herman
12.15
+0.6
5
14
Tofflemire, Neil
Leamington
12.17
+0.5
3
15
Iannirubrto, Gab
St Thomas Aquina
12.21
+1.7
2
16
Foti, Michael
St Thomas Aquina
12.21
+0.5
3
17
Boersma, Cole
Northern - Sarni
12.25w
+2.2
4
18
Johnson, Tyler
General Amherst
12.37
-0.5
1
19
Kawsar, Jamil
Vincent Massey
12.38
-0.5
1
20
Cacho, Mark
St Thomas Aquina
12.42
+0.5
3
21
Gaunt, Corey
General Amherst
12.42
+1.7
2
22
Reid, Steven
Holy Names - Win
12.50
+0.5
3
23
Gerliep, Tyler
St Christopher
12.56w
+2.2
4
24
Luby, Aidan
John McGregor
12.59
+1.7
2
25
Gignac, Adam
Maranatha Christ
12.62
+1.7
2
26
Hesley, Eli
WF Herman
12.68
+0.6
5
27
Depont, Brendan
Ursuline College
12.74
+0.5
3
28
Jean, Stephane
Northern - Sarni
12.88
+1.7
2
29
Ozols, Kyle
Cardinal Carter
14.26
+0.5
3
30
Wood, Thomas
Assumption Colle
14.51
+1.7
2
31
Groves, Ryan
Essex
15.06
+0.5
3
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
13.01
-2.0
3
2
MacLean, Anisha
Chatham-Kent
13.53
-2.0
3
3
Makar, Robyn
St Christopher
13.60
-2.0
3
4
Griffiths, Keilah
Maranatha Christ
13.91
-2.4
1
5
Horvath, Carley
Ursuline College
13.98
-2.4
1
6
Baylis, Kendra
Essex
14.11
-2.0
3
7
Scott, Emily
St Thomas Aquina
14.14
-2.3
2
8
Pecora, Marlowe
Northern - Sarni
14.33
-2.0
3
9
Mehdi, Rida
Vincent Massey
14.49
-2.3
2
10
Somersall, Reshay
Sandwich
14.57
-2.3
2
11
McLean, Alexandra
WF Herman
14.60
-2.0
3
12
Wallace, Madison
Vincent Massey
14.70
-2.3
2
13
Arthurs, Alisha
Northern - Sarni
14.75
-2.0
3
14
Irwin, Kayla
St Thomas Aquina
14.77
-2.3
2
15
Penney, Bailey
Riverside
14.80
-2.3
2
16
Chaborek, Emma
WF Herman
15.49
-2.0
3
17
Johnson, Janelle
Northern - Sarni
15.58
-2.4
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Taylor
Essex
13.54
-0.4
4
2
Stewart, Sydney
St Christopher
14.32
-0.7
2
3
Quinn, Danielle
St Christopher
14.35
-1.8
1
4
Quick, Amber
Leamington
14.42
-0.9
3
5
Gilhula, Claire
Ursuline College
14.51
-1.8
1
6
Carr, Kenndey
Chatham-Kent
14.55
-0.4
4
7
Amoah, Rebecca
Riverside
14.64
-0.4
4
8
Dodman, Emily
Chatham-Kent
14.67
-0.4
4
9
Erdie, Taylor
Chatham-Kent
14.70
-0.4
4
10
Santilli, Nicole
Assumption Colle
14.89
-0.9
3
11
Parsons, Madison
Northern - Sarni
14.98
-0.4
4
12
Kirk, Kaitlyn
Holy Names - Win
15.03
-0.9
3
13
Elgie, Adrienne
WF Herman
15.18
-0.4
4
14
Bishop, Ashlee
Northern - Sarni
15.26
-0.4
4
15
Smigelski, Cynthia
St Thomas Aquina
15.38
-0.7
2
16
Saunders, Tamara
Northern - Sarni
15.42
-0.9
3
17
Beattie, Amberlynn
St Thomas Aquina
15.49
-0.9
3
18
Fei, Alethea
Maranatha Christ
15.61
-0.7
2
19
Ragogna, Alyx
St Thomas Aquina
15.71
-0.7
2
20
Sabia, Stephanie
St Thomas Aquina
15.85
-0.9
3
21
Digioacchino, Clarissa
St Maximilian Ko
15.86
-0.9
3
22
Bowyer, Jen
John McGregor
16.20
-0.7
2
23
Baile, Madison
St Maximilian Ko
16.24
-0.9
3
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Nathana
Maranatha Christ
13.04
+0.6
1
2
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
13.05
+0.6
4
3
Cantarutti, Dana
Cardinal Carter
13.47
+0.6
1
4
Reddy, Megan
St Christopher
13.49
+0.6
4
5
De La Torre, Alexis
Cardinal Carter
13.52
+0.6
1
6
Pile, Phyllicia
Essex
13.69
+0.6
4
7
Deschamps, Reagan
Sandwich
13.71
-2.7
3
8
Hiller, Dayna
Northern - Sarni
13.79
-2.7
3
9
Harding, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
13.80
+0.6
4
10
Sikkema, Christy
Chatham Christia
14.01
-2.7
3
11
Picciuca, Kristin
St Christopher
14.09
+0.6
4
12
Nagy, Megan
St Thomas Aquina
14.12
+0.6
4
13
Siniarska, Eva
Holy Names - Win
14.13
+0.6
1
14
Paton, Sarah
Sandwich
14.18
-2.7
3
15
Charteris, Steph
Northern - Sarni
14.30
-2.7
3
16
Jordan, Tyesha
Sandwich
14.41
-2.1
2
17
Shaheen, Hanna
Essex
14.46
-2.7
3
18
Carter, Rachelle
Leamington
14.55
+0.6
1
19
Hernandez, Joanne
St Thomas Aquina
14.57
-2.1
2
20
Spencer, Brooke
St Christopher
14.60
+0.6
4
21
Lucier, Karli
Assumption Colle
14.66
-2.1
2
22
Vandenborn, Liz
Chatham-Kent
14.68
+0.6
4
23
Clarkson, Stephanie
Essex
14.72
-2.7
3
24
Lawless, Grace
St Thomas Aquina
14.90
+0.6
1
25
Bertucci, Daniela
Holy Names - Win
14.91
-2.1
2
26
Nwaesi, Awele
Holy Names - Win
14.95
-2.1
2
27
Howard, Jaslyn
Sandwich
15.07
-2.1
2
28
McLachlan, Virginia
Assumption Colle
16.67
-2.1
2
29
Passador, Katrina
Assumption Colle
21.65
+0.6
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
19087 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
647 shares:
Lancer Prep Invitational
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
,
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
,
Bill Crothers Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Unionville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Lancer Prep Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
90
2
2010
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#lancer-prep
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!